10g holds is about a tablespoon (15ml) depending on the density of the oil.
Good for skin and hair. Softening, smoothing and nourishing. Has a velvety finish with a neutral scent. Works best for irritated or dehydrated skin. Contains high levels of saturated fatty acids.
Use: Body oils, balms, ointments and hair care. Can be used up to 100% in body oils and face oils, or in a carrier blend at 30%-50%.
Note: Has a long shelf life. May not be suitable for those with nut sensitivities. Avoid on oily and acne-prone skin types.
BYOContainer and fill up with the quantities you need at our store.
Don't have a container? We carry non-plastic options that are reusable!
Want to order online? First, enter the quantity of the ingredient you want, then go to the packaging page here to add the appropriate packaging to your cart. For example, for 200g of oil add a container that is at least 250ml.
Have questions? Contact us here.