Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
This oil is sustainably sourced.
Good for skin and hair. Soothing, softening and penetrating. Best for reducing scars, stretch marks and moisturizing hair. Contains vitamins A, B, D, and E; rich in fatty acids – omegas 9, 6 and 3.
Use: Body oils, face oils, creams, lotions, balms, and hair care. Can be used up to 100% in body and facial oils – generally used at 10%-40%.
Note: Great at penetrating, deep into the skin.
Orders online include the price of a glass deposit jar ($2)
In-store refills with your own container- $0.20/10G
External use only unless otherwise advised by a medical practitioner. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.