Arrowroot Powder comes from the Ararot plant, which is native to South America. An excellent substitute for Talc, Arrowroot Powder is a soft, white powder derived from the starchy root of the Arrowroot plant.
Arrowroot Powder is commonly featured in natural and plant-based cosmetics. Arrowroot Powder can be incorporated into body powders, dry shampoos, face powders and other powder makeup. It creates a smooth, flawless finish to the skin upon application and helps absorb sweat and moisture. It is also popularly used to add texture and thickness to lotions, creams, natural deodorants, lip balms, and body butter.
BYOC and fill up with the quantities you need at our store.
Ordering online? We'll pack it in a paper bag for you.
**Please note: dry refills are packed into paper bags for temporary storage; please transfer goods into a sealed container to avoid spoilage.
Need a large amount? Contact us for a quote.