Unrefined, cold-pressed, sustainably sourced
A great oil for skin. Softening, regenerative and balancing. Works best for mature, problem and acne-prone skin. Contains vitamin A, C, E; omegas 9 and 3.
Use: Body oils, face oils, balms, creams, lotions, ointments and hair care. Can be used up to 100% in body oils and face oils, or in a carrier blend at 30%-60%.
Note: Also known as ben oil.
Orders online include the price of a glass deposit jar ($2)
In-store refills with your own container- $1.50/10G
10% discount on the 700g size
External use only unless otherwise advised by a medical practitioner. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.